Thursday, 8 September 2011

Pixies Lot!

Hey y'all!! This is Pixi the next in the Fantasy Series. Not only am I introducing a new character today, but I'm also introducing a new model too...this is the lovely Leanne. Doesn't she make a beautiful Pixi! I've got a feeling you might be seeing a lot more of her in the future :D

I'm still loving the Fantasy Series so your gonna have to bear with me, there's more characters to come. Hope your all liking it as much as me :D

...Ooo just to let you know, Leanne went to ASDA (Walmart for my American friends) made up like this!! Brave girl haha.

Speak soon xx


  1. Like it? I friggin love it. You're so original & talented!!!

  2. LOVE the eyebrows! And that detail on her forehead. Did you use a fishnet stocking? It's amazing!

  3. Meredith thank you so much! I wasn't sure how it was going to turn out cos I've never worked on Leanne before so I didn't really know what I was going to do. Phew glad you like it tho :D
    Dani Thank you so much :D
    Sonja thank you so much, your opinion really does mean a lot to me. And again, I love that you always notice the little details. I actually used a flat metal type mesh that I got in a craft store for the forehead pattern. Going back to my Interior Design roots, although Leanne is much more interesting than the walls I used to stencil haha :D


Popular Posts