Sunday, 18 September 2011

And The Winner Is...

Meredith Jessica! Yay weldone Meredith! I picked the winner last night with the help of the lovely Kate. I say help...I drank lots of wine while Kate wrote down all of the entries on little bits of paper for us to pick out of a hat (well actually a handbag) haha. I did help a little bit...I wrote down some of the names too! The problem is I can't read my own writing haha so I thought it was probably best if I read all the entries out for Kate...that's my story and I'm sticking to it! I know I could have used random org, but I'm a bit old fashioned and I liked the idea of doing it this way more! As you can see we were busy little bees...

All in there were 352 little pieces of paper with all y'all names on. Kates writing hand was very tired...My wine glass lifting hand was also very tired haha.

We put all the little bits of paper into a bag, then Kate closed her eyes and picked one out...

And it was the lovely Meredith! Yay weldone! I can't wait to see what looks you come up with when you get your prize...

Just email me your details lovely and I'll get it sent out to you as soon as possible. I'm sure Kate will disagree, but I've really enjoyed doing this giveaway...I may just have to have another some time soon :D

Anyway, should be back with another new post soon. I'm going to carry on with the Fantasy Series, but have a couple of other posts to do first so...

Speak Soon xx


  1. congratulations to Meredith <3 she deserves it !


    THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!! Freaking my shit right now in the best way possible. Will e-mail you right now.

    Thank you so much!!!

  3. Congrats Meredith! I love that you and your friend wrote everyone's names and physically picked one! I am way too lazy to do that haha!

  4. Haha Meredith you make me larf!! Your very welcome :D
    Sonja I just had this idea in my head and I thought it would be sweet, but honestly most of the credit goes to Kate, bless her she put most of the hard work in hehe :D

  5. Ah my poor cramping hands :) really wasnt that bad, there was wine too! x


Popular Posts